Race profile

Kim McDonald Memorial
Palo Alto CA/USA
04 May 2008
Outdoor Track
10 km
Men: -48.41 sec (-4.84 sec/km)
Women: -65.24 sec (-6.52 sec/km)
Men: 656
Women: 779
Cardinal Invitational

Results (men)

Finished Time Flags Given name Surname Alternate name Citizenship Birth date Prize money Actions
1 27:34.48 Craig Mottram AUS 18 Jun 1980
2 27:36.46 G√ľnther Weidlinger AUT 05 Apr 1978
3 27:40.64 Josphat Boit KEN 26 Nov 1983
4 27:41.75 Takayuki Matsumiya JPN 21 Feb 1980
5 27:44.54 Mohamed Farah Muktar ENG 23 Mar 1983
6 27:47.46 Juan-Carlos Romero Bernal MEX 15 Dec 1977
7 27:48.06 Scott Bauhs USA 11 May 1986
8 27:50.48 Fasil Bizuneh USA 05 May 1980
9 27:56.33 Satoshi Irifune JPN 14 Dec 1975
10 28:02.55 Jan Fitschen GER 02 May 1977
11 28:06.43 Alejandro Suarez Velazquez MEX 30 Nov 1980
12 28:07.19 Eric Gillis CAN 08 Mar 1980
13 28:08.23 Collis Birmingham AUS 27 Dec 1984
14 28:30.99 Yuki Nakamura JPN 21 Jun 1981
15 28:31.37 Rod Koborsi USA 04 Oct 1983
16 28:32.31 John Moore USA 24 Apr 1984
17 28:33.44 Pieter Desmet BEL 07 Jun 1983
18 28:33.68 Japeth Ng'ojoy KEN 31 Dec 1987
19 28:33.89 Edwardo Torres USA 22 Aug 1980
20 28:34.31 Suehiro Ishikawa JPN 26 Sep 1979
21 28:34.51 Michael Kilburg USA 09 Apr 1985
22 28:48.24 Naoki Okamoto JPN 26 May 1984
23 28:52.21 Dan Browne USA 24 Jun 1975
24 29:03.98 Hideaki Date JPN 11 Apr 1985
25 29:10.67 Fernando Cabada USA 22 Apr 1982
DNF DNF Yuki Sato JPN 26 Nov 1986
DNF DNF Bolota Asmerom USA 12 Oct 1978
DNF DNF Andrew Lemoncello SCO 12 Oct 1982
DNF DNF Christopher Graff USA 05 Oct 1975
DNF DNF Monder Rizki BEL 15 Aug 1979
DNF DNF Harun Lagat Kiptoo KEN 15 Aug 1983

Results (women)

Finished Time Flags Given name Surname Alternate name Citizenship Birth date Prize money Actions
1 30:34.49 Shalane Flanagan USA 08 Jul 1981
2 30:35.54 Kimberley Smith NZL 19 Nov 1981
3 31:25.45 Sally Kipyego Chepkosgei KEN 19 Dec 1985
4 31:27.05 Sabrina Mockenhaupt GER 06 Dec 1980
5 31:27.12 Molly Huddle USA 31 Aug 1984
6 31:30.23 Madai Perez Carillo MEX 02 Feb 1980
7 31:30.31 Jennifer Rhines USA 01 Jul 1974
8 31:31.87 Xiao-qin Dong CHN 02 Jan 1983
9 31:35.77 Kate Reed ENG 28 Sep 1982
10 31:39.20 Dulce-Maria Rodriguez delaCruz MEX 14 Aug 1972
11 32:07.69 Adriana Fernandez Miranda MEX 04 Apr 1971
12 32:07.84 Amy Begley Yoder USA 11 Jan 1978
13 32:17.48 Hiromi Ominami JPN 15 Nov 1975
14 32:18.72 Amy Cragg Hastings USA 21 Jan 1984
15 32:29.69 Andrea Grove McDonough CAN 10 Jul 1973
16 32:36.98 Maria-Elena Valencia Jimenez MEX 25 May 1983
17 32:49.39 Sharon Thompson Dickie USA 31 Jul 1979
18 32:50.97 Katherine Newberry USA 31 Aug 1978
DNF DNF Adriana Nelson Pirtea ROM 31 Jan 1980
DNF DNF Courtney Babcock CAN 30 Jun 1972
DNF DNF Melissa Cook Gulli USA 22 Nov 1979
DNF DNF Sara Slattery Gorton USA 02 Oct 1981
DNF DNF Rose Cheruiyot Kosgei KEN 21 Jul 1976