Race profile

Zwitserloot Dakrun
Groesbeek NED
07 Jun 2009
Road
10 km
Record quality course
Men: 0.42 sec (0.04 sec/km)
Women: 8.42 sec (0.84 sec/km)
Men: 551
Women: 536
$1,395
Zwitserloot DakLoop

Results (men)

Finished Time Flags Given name Surname Alternate name Citizenship Birth date Prize money Actions
1 27:58.3 Peter Kamais Lotagor KEN 07 Nov 1976
2 27:58.9 Eshetu Wondimu Tsige ETH 26 Jan 1982
3 28:02.4 Abraham Rotich KEN 23 Nov 1987
4 28:04.0 Paul Kipkorir Kipkemoi KEN 1982
5 28:30.0 Dereje Gebrehiwot Tesfaye ETH 30 Sep 1985
6 28:31.1 Mutai Kiprop KEN 1987
7 28:46.6 Ben Kimwole Kimutai KEN 1978
8 29:10.5 Paul Kemboi Kiptoo KEN 1984
9 29:17.4 Najim El Qady MAR 31 Dec 1980
10 29:25.6 Edwin Kipyego KEN 16 Nov 1990
11 29:26.5 Rachid Ezzouniou MAR 01 Jan 1982
12 29:31.2 Hugo vandenBroek NED 18 Sep 1976
13 29:36.3 El Mustapha Riyadh BRN 05 Aug 1975
14 29:38.7 Mohcine Cherkaoui MAR 17 Oct 1988
15 29:41.5 Hans Janssens BEL 25 Mar 1980
16 29:42.5 Francis Githama KEN 1978
17 29:49.5 Sander Schutgens NED 31 Dec 1975
18 29:51.8 Solomon Kiptoo KEN 1989
19 29:58.1 Marco Gielen NED 30 May 1970
20 30:28.6 Guy Fays BEL 15 Sep 1969
21 30:40.6 Stefan VanDenBroek BEL 16 Sep 1972
22 30:46.6 Neals Strik NED 12 Dec 1973
23 30:49.9 Lander VanDroogenbroek BEL 27 Sep 1983
24 30:54.3 Timothy Karanu Njenga KEN 07 Aug 1980
25 30:57 Alexander Rodriguez Diaz BEL 19 Feb 1979
26 30:57.7 Koen Raymaekers NED 31 Jan 1980
27 30:58 Stijn Fincioen BEL 29 Dec 1980
28 31:11 Kristof Mouton BEL 29 Mar 1984
29 31:16.6 Gino VanGeyte BEL 16 Mar 1967
30 31:25.4 Joeri Schoffelen BEL 10 Nov 1972
33 31:29.9 Berhanu Girma ETH 1986
35 31:31.8 Vladimir Tonchinski BLR 26 Apr 1967
39 32:27.2 Edo Baart NED 16 Apr 1968

Results (women)

Finished Time Flags Given name Surname Alternate name Citizenship Birth date Prize money Actions
1 31:35.6 Caroline Cheptonui Kilel KEN 21 Mar 1981 $1,395
2 32:44.7 Nadia Ejjafini BRN 08 Nov 1980
3 33:01.0 Lydia Kurgat Chepkorir KEN 02 May 1975
4 33:20.0 Ruth Wanjiru Kuria KEN 11 Sep 1981
5 33:31.3 Monica Wangari Kanyata KEN 04 Oct 1986
6 33:44.0 Joan Aiyabei Chepkorir KEN 16 May 1979
7 33:58.4 Emily Chemutai Ngetich KEN 1984
8 34:02.2 Masila Ndunge KEN 25 Oct 1985
9 34:38.8 Louise Kangogo Chebet KEN 10 Jul 1982
10 34:41.5 Ezbe Strydom RSA 27 Mar 1981
11 35:03.1 Meriyem Lamachi MAR 20 Dec 1987
12 35:18.9 Merel deKnegt NED 08 May 1979
13 36:32.1 Nadezhda Wijenberg Ilyina NED 02 Apr 1964
15 36:59.2 Jacqueline Rustidge NED 28 Apr 1968
16 38:39 Sylvie Mulle BEL 10 Jun 1970