Race profile

Seoul International
Seoul KOR
20 Mar 2011
Road
Marathon
Record quality course
Men: 114.77 sec (2.72 sec/km)
Men: 660
Women: 492
$299,000
Seoul International

Results (men)

Finished Time Flags Given name Surname Alternate name Citizenship Birth date Prize money Actions
1 2:09:28 Jin-Hyeong Jeong KOR 01 Jun 1990 $85,000
2 2:10:13 Oleg Kulkov RUS 06 Mar 1978 $40,000
3 2:13:19 Wegayehu Tefera Girma ETH 28 Sep 1988 $20,000
4 2:14:18 Dereje Abera Ali ETH 1979 $10,000
5 2:15:15 Maregu Zewdie Tarefe ETH 23 Oct 1982 $7,000
6 2:16:02 Ju-Young Park KOR 05 Jul 1980 $5,000
7 2:16:06 Seo-Jin Oh KOR 13 Mar 1988 $3,000
8 2:16:10 Jhon-Lennon Casallo PER 17 May 1984 $2,000
9 2:16:22 Jun-Suk Hwang KOR 23 Aug 1983
10 2:16:31 Ki-Yeon Kim KOR 11 Aug 1989
11 2:16:35 Jun-Suk Ko JPN 25 Aug 1990
12 2:17:15 Myung-Seung Lee KOR 13 Aug 1979
13 2:17:24 David Kisang Kipserem KEN 22 Mar 1983
14 2:18:12 Kyung-In Park KOR 1984
15 2:18:24 Byong-Hyun Kim KOR 15 Mar 1989
16 2:18:27 Ji-Hoon Seong KOR 21 Mar 1991
17 2:19:04 Byong-Kwon Park KOR 22 Jul 1985
18 2:19:23 Hak-So Kim KOR 15 Mar 1987
19 2:19:33 Kyo-Shik Lee KOR 13 Dec 1986
20 2:19:34 Da-Hoon Lee KOR 17 Apr 1985
21 2:19:43 Jae-Hoon Kim KOR 29 Sep 1989
22 2:19:53 Myong-Ki Lee KOR 10 Oct 1983
23 2:20:13 Chul-Woo Shin KOR 26 Mar 1984
24 2:20:35 Myong-Hyun Park KOR 01 Mar 1990
25 2:20:44 Jaime Caldua Palma PER 01 Nov 1987
26 2:21:05 Dae-Rae You KOR 11 Mar 1989
27 2:23:33 Paulino Canchanya PER 09 Apr 1979
200? 2:59:28 Dave Elger USA 29 Aug 1953
DNF DNF Dejene Yirdaw Juhar ETH 21 Aug 1978
DNF DNF Takahiro Oi JPN 13 Sep 1979
DNF DNF David Kemboi Kiyeng KEN 1983
DNF DNF Elijah Mutai Chemwolo KEN 24 Sep 1978
DNF DNF Paul Kirui Kiprop KEN 05 Feb 1980
DNF DNF Solomon Busendich Naibei KEN 10 Oct 1984
DNF DNF William Kipchumba Kwambai KEN 03 Nov 1976
DNF DNF Edwin Komen Kipkoech KEN 1980
DNF DNF Willy Kimutai Korir KEN 1978
DNF DNF Boniface Mbuvi Muema KEN 20 Dec 1986
DNF DNF Anderson Chirchir Kiprono KEN 22 Dec 1989
DNF DNF Sylvester Teimet Kimeli KEN 04 Jun 1984
DNF DNF Joel Kiptoo Kipkemboi KEN 1986
DNF DNF Paul Koech Kimutai KEN 1992
DNF DNF Woo-Yeon Kim KOR 22 Sep 1986
DNF DNF Min Kim KOR 09 May 1989
DNF DNF Chang-Il Lee KOR 02 Oct 1987
DNF DNF Seung-Ho Baek KOR 16 Dec 1990
DNF DNF Lucian Hombo Desderi TAN 12 Feb 1980
DNF DNF Daniel Kipkorir Chepyegon UGA 01 Jun 1986
DQ DQ Abderrahim Goumri MAR 21 May 1976

Results (women)

Finished Time Flags Given name Surname Alternate name Citizenship Birth date Prize money Actions
1 2:26:51 Robe Tola Guta ETH 12 Oct 1986 $55,000
2 2:27:13 Ya-nan Wei CHN 06 Dec 1981 $30,000
3 2:32:26 Yoon-Hee Chung KOR 03 Jan 1983 $15,000
4 2:32:32 Gladys-Luci Tejeda Pucuhuarainga PER 30 Sep 1985 $10,000
5 2:32:57 Sun-Young Lee KOR 20 Aug 1984 $7,000
6 2:33:58 Askanech Mengitsu Egigayehu ETH 09 May 1986 $5,000
7 2:34:01 Sook-Jeong Lee KOR 29 Sep 1991 $3,000
8 2:34:13 Bo-Ra Choi KOR 15 Jul 1991 $2,000
9 2:36:35 Anne Bererwe Cheptanui KEN 04 Nov 1982
10 2:37:31 Amane Gobena Gemeda ETH 09 Nov 1982
11 2:39:47 Zahara Kedir Datu ETH 1986
12 2:40:09 Soo-Jin Kim KOR 03 Apr 1990
13 2:40:33 Hyung-Sun Jung KOR 29 Mar 1985
14 2:41:06 Su-Jung Kang KOR 11 Apr 1991
15 2:41:12 Judith Toribio Lavado PER 09 Jan 1982
16 2:42:16 Mi-Sun Kim KOR 05 Jul 1986
17 2:45:25 Young-Jin Kim KOR 15 Jun 1983
18 2:45:33 Ji-Eun Kim KOR 09 Aug 1983
19 2:45:41 Jun-liang Xu CHN 10 Jun 1983
20 2:46:19 Myong-Nyo Park KOR
21 2:46:28 Jin-Woo Chung KOR 26 Feb 1990
22 2:47:13 Yeon-Jin Lee KOR 26 Dec 1987
23 2:47:20 Eun-Hee Yoon KOR 11 Oct 1984
24 2:48:14 Mi-Ok Lee KOR 03 Nov 1987
25 2:48:30 Go-Eun Park KOR 11 Apr 1976
26 2:49:51 Eun-Ha Lim KOR 04 Aug 1980
DNF DNF Martha Komu Nyambura KEN 23 Mar 1983
DNF DNF Kyung-Hee Lim KOR 16 Nov 1982
DNF DNF Jeong-Sook Park KOR 12 Mar 1973
DNF DNF Yu-Jin Jang KOR 04 Mar 1989
DNF DNF Sun-Jeong Kim KOR
DNF DNF Rasa Drazdauskaite LTU 20 Mar 1981
DNF DNF Lidia Simon Slavuteanu ROM 04 Sep 1973
DQ DQ Irina Timofeyeva RUS 05 Apr 1970