Race profile

TCS Amsterdam
Amsterdam NED
16 Oct 2011
Road
Marathon
Record quality course
Men: 0.48 sec (0.01 sec/km)
Women: -27.85 sec (-0.66 sec/km)
Men: 719
Women: 478
Total: 9625
Amsterdam

Results (men)

Finished Time Flags Given name Surname Alternate name Citizenship Birth date Prize money Actions
1 2:05:53 Wilson Chebet Kwambai KEN 12 Jul 1985
2 2:06:05 Laban Korir Kipngetich KEN 30 Dec 1985
3 2:06:07 Eric Ndiema KEN 28 Dec 1992
4 2:06:34 Nicholas Manza Kamacha KEN 02 Mar 1985
5 2:06:53 Elijah Keitany Kiplagat KEN 18 Oct 1983
6 2:06:54 Paul Biwott Kipkemboi KEN 18 Apr 1978
7 2:07:08 John Kiprotich KEN 1989
8 2:07:28 Samuel Tesfemariam Tsegay ERI 24 Feb 1988
9 2:09:40 Joseph Biwott KEN 1972
10 2:10:42 Evans Kiplagat Barkowet AZE 05 Mar 1988
11 2:11:23 Michael Shelley AUS 10 Oct 1983
12 2:11:30 Abdelhadi El Hachimi MAR 15 Dec 1974
13 2:12:22 Gebrehiwot Berhan Tesfaldet ERI
14 2:12:37 Daniel Kipkorir Chepyegon UGA 01 Jun 1986
15 2:12:59 Michel Butter NED 05 Nov 1985
16 2:13:12 Luis-Manuel Feiteira deJesus POR 21 Apr 1973
17 2:13:15 Paulo-Roberto deAlmeida dePaula BRA 07 Jul 1979
18 2:13:55 Mark Kenneally IRL 18 Apr 1981
19 2:15:20 Patrick Stitzinger NED 25 Aug 1981
20 2:15:22 Alberto Chai├ža POR 17 Sep 1973
21 2:15:38 Philip Wicks ENG 14 Mar 1984
22 2:16:02 Manuel Hurtado Sanjurjo ESP 27 Jun 1984
23 2:16:20 Olfert Molenhuis NED 28 Sep 1983
24 2:16:47 Habtamu Fikadu Awash ETH 13 Mar 1988
25 2:17:28 Clinton Perrett AUS 11 May 1983
26 2:18:59 Yossef Gezachu ISR 01 Jan 1975
27 2:19:09 Shadrack Kosgei KEN 24 Nov 1984
28 2:19:20 Dimitrios Theodorakakos GRE 05 Dec 1978
29 2:19:29 Gary Thornton IRL 28 Jul 1979
30 2:20:55 Ronald Schroer NED 28 Sep 1984
32 2:22:14 Alex vanderMeer NED 1977
36 2:23:04 Jonas Buud SWE 28 Mar 1974
37 2:23:16 Zach Freudenburg USA 07 Jul 1978
38 2:23:29 James Smith ENG
39 2:23:31 Roger Smeets NED 23 Aug 1973
44 2:24:11 Simon Vroemen NED 11 May 1969
46 2:25:51 Stefan VanDenBroek BEL 16 Sep 1972
47 2:25:51 James Kiplagat Kosgei KEN 1978
52 2:28:34 Rob Detert Oude Weme NED 11 Dec 1978
54 2:28:52 Patrick Kwist NED 27 Nov 1968
56 2:31:04 Michiel Otten NED 26 Oct 1968
66 2:34:25 Marco Gielen NED 30 May 1970
119 2:42:25 Gert-Jan Wassink NED 18 Dec 1985
DNF DNF Sileshi Sihene ETH 29 Jan 1983
DNF DNF Koen Raymaekers NED 31 Jan 1980
DNF DNF Rens Dekkers NED 29 Nov 1981

Results (women)

Finished Time Flags Given name Surname Alternate name Citizenship Birth date Prize money Actions
1 2:22:08 Tiki Gelaneh Erba ETH 22 Oct 1987
2 2:24:55 Eyerusalem Kuma Mutal ETH 04 Nov 1981
3 2:25:52 Lornah Kiplagat NED 01 May 1974
4 2:25:57 Genet Getaneh Wendimagegnehu ETH 06 Jan 1986
5 2:26:39 Natalya Yulamanova RUS 06 Sep 1980
6 2:28:38 Peninah Arusei Jerop KEN 23 Feb 1979
7 2:32:12 Beata Naigambo Nandajala NAM 11 Mar 1980
8 2:35:10 Nataliya Volguina Alekseyeva RUS 15 Mar 1977
9 2:35:23 Heleen Plaatzer NED 20 Nov 1979
10 2:42:05 Miriam vanReijen NED 26 Oct 1983
11 2:43:33 Fride-Buer Vullum NOR 21 Feb 1976
12 2:46:34 Renate Wyss Perrett SUI 06 Jun 1985
13 2:47:33 Shona McIntosh SCO 21 Jan 1983
14 2:49:02 Isabelle Piller SUI 05 Nov 1971
15 2:50:17 Yumi Hirata JPN 22 Jun 1981
18 2:52:42 Yvonne Kassenberg NED 28 Aug 1974
19 2:53:08 Barbara Zutt Tesselaar NED 01 Nov 1981
21 2:55:17 Jessica-Katarina Gunarsson NOR 11 Oct 1976
25 2:58:25 Agnes Hijman NED 17 Jan 1966