Race profile

PWE Egmond
Egmond aan Zee NED
08 Jan 2012
Road
Half Mara
Record quality course
Men: -88.92 sec (-4.21 sec/km)
Women: -15.60 sec (-0.74 sec/km)
Men: 534
Women: 558
Egmond aan Zee

Results (men)

Finished Time Flags Given name Surname Alternate name Citizenship Birth date Prize money Actions
1 1:00:46 Arega Wolde Dawit ETH 19 May 1991
2 1:01:03 Gideon Kipketer Kipkemoi KEN 11 Oct 1992
3 1:01:09 Samuel Tesfemariam Tsegay ERI 24 Feb 1988
4 1:02:12 Assefa Terefe Belete ETH 03 Mar 1991
5 1:02:34 Wilfred Kirwa Kigen KEN 21 Jan 1986
6 1:03:13 Khalid Choukoud NED 23 Mar 1986
7 1:03:13 Michel Butter NED 05 Nov 1985
8 1:03:20 Jesper vanderWielen NED 02 Aug 1991
9 1:03:26 Nicholas Kipkemboi Kerich KEN 05 Jul 1986
10 1:04:01 Abdi Nageeye NED 02 Mar 1989
11 1:04:06 Benjamin Barbier BEL 23 Nov 1982
12 1:04:07 Thomas Poesiat NED 18 Jan 1988
13 1:04:33 Ronald Schroer NED 28 Sep 1984
14 1:05:30 Mohamed Ali Mohamed SOM 11 Nov 1989
15 1:05:39 Stefan VanDenBroek BEL 16 Sep 1972
16 1:05:39 Stijn Fincioen BEL 29 Dec 1980
17 1:05:41 Olfert Molenhuis NED 28 Sep 1983
18 1:06:12 Lander VanDroogenbroek BEL 27 Sep 1983
19 1:06:13 Rens Dekkers NED 29 Nov 1981
20 1:06:14 Noureddine Htaibi MAR 15 Sep 1984
21 1:06:16 Marco Gielen NED 30 May 1970
22 1:06:17 Guy Fays BEL 15 Sep 1969
23 1:06:18 Erik Negerman NED 15 Jan 1975
25 1:06:34 Willem VanSchuerbeeck BEL 23 Oct 1984
26 1:06:41 Michael Brandenbourg BEL 06 Oct 1986
27 1:06:53 Abdelhadi El Hachimi MAR 15 Dec 1974
28 1:06:56 Jeroen vanErp NED 05 Nov 1970
29 1:07:25 Koen Raymaekers NED 31 Jan 1980
30 1:07:34 Jamal Baligha MAR 11 Dec 1973
33 1:07:56 Colin Bekers NED 20 Sep 1979
34 1:08:02 Timothy Karanu Njenga KEN 07 Aug 1980
36 1:08:11 Kamiel Maase NED 20 Oct 1971
37 1:08:24 Vladimir Tonchinski BLR 26 Apr 1967
38 1:08:25 Robert Kiprono Cheruiyot KEN 10 Aug 1988
40 1:08:29 Erik Sanders NED 22 May 1984
41 1:08:31 Wesley vanderGouw NED 30 Apr 1985
42 1:08:56 Fransua Woldemariam ETH 20 Oct 1970
44 1:09:12 Emmanuel Biwott KEN 25 Dec 1984
52 1:10:27 Greg vanHest NED 03 Jun 1973
54 1:10:39 Michiel Otten NED 26 Oct 1968
58 1:11:08 Theo VandenAbeel BEL 15 Aug 1960
59 1:11:12 Luc Krotwaar NED 25 Jan 1968
72 1:12:32 Martin Lauret NED 21 Oct 1971
73 1:12:32 Ronny Agten BEL 22 Mar 1959

Results (women)

Finished Time Flags Given name Surname Alternate name Citizenship Birth date Prize money Actions
1 1:11:18 Meseret Hailu Debele ETH 12 Sep 1990
2 1:11:21 Florence Chebet Kiplagat KEN 27 Feb 1987
3 1:11:45 Hilda Kibet NED 17 Mar 1981
4 1:11:48 Filomena Chepchirchir Mbote KEN 01 Dec 1981
5 1:12:34 Soumiya El Abani MAR 03 Feb 1975
6 1:13:27 Ilse Pol NED 27 Jun 1982
7 1:13:29 Heleen Plaatzer NED 20 Nov 1979
8 1:13:37 Andrea Deelstra NED 06 Mar 1985
9 1:15:30 Miranda Boonstra NED 29 Aug 1972
10 1:15:45 Masila Ndunge KEN 25 Oct 1985
11 1:16:11 Heleen Hofstede NED 31 Dec 1980
12 1:16:57 Stephanie Bouma NED 31 Aug 1982
13 1:17:22 Tinka Uphoff GER 28 Feb 1983
14 1:17:26 Merel deKnegt NED 08 May 1979
15 1:17:43 Inge deJong NED 06 Jun 1976
16 1:17:52 Claudia vanRijn NED 31 Mar 1972
17 1:18:11 Mariska Kramer Postma NED 26 Apr 1974
18 1:18:27 Collette Fagan SCO 06 Jun 1982
19 1:19:59 Miriam vanReijen NED 26 Oct 1983
20 1:20:01 Inge vanBergen NED 02 Jun 1972
21 1:21:02 Jessica Oosterloo NED 21 Jan 1990
22 1:21:22 Nadezhda Wijenberg Ilyina NED 02 Apr 1964
23 1:21:25 Pauline Claessen NED 19 Aug 1980
25 1:23:09 Catherine Lallemand BEL 15 Aug 1979
26 1:23:35 Irma Heeren NED 16 Apr 1967