Race profile

Marvejols-Mende
Mende FRA
21 Jul 2013
Road
22.4 km
Acceptable for rankings, not record quality
Point-to-point course
Men: 414.27 sec (18.49 sec/km)
Women: 399.69 sec (17.84 sec/km)
Men: 647
Women: 184
$60,470
Marvejols-Mende

Results (men)

Finished Time Flags Given name Surname Alternate name Citizenship Birth date Prize money Actions
1 1:11:59.7 a Frankline Chepkwony KEN 15 Jun 1984 $5,255
2 1:12:27.8 a Luka Kanda Lokobe KEN 01 Jan 1983 $3,945
3 1:12:53.7 a Samson Kiflemariam Iritre ERI 23 Jan 1984 $2,630
4 1:13:43.8 a Nicholas Kiprono Kurgat UGA 07 Nov 1987 $1,970
5 1:13:48.8 a Abebe Negewo Degefa ETH 20 May 1984 $1,645
6 1:15:22.1 a Dida Deriba Bonsa ETH 21 Jan 1995 $1,510
7 1:15:24.6 a James Kibocha Theuri Thimoty FRA 30 Oct 1978 $1,405
8 1:15:33.7 a Gervais Hakizimana RWA 05 Sep 1987 $1,315
9 1:15:44.2 a El-Hassane ben El Khanouch MAR 01 Jun 1981 $1,220
10 1:16:05.8 a Dieudonné Disi RWA 23 Apr 1979 $1,145
11 1:16:59.6 a Noureddine Htaibi MAR 15 Sep 1984 $1,050
12 1:17:07.4 a Birhanu Diro ETH 26 Apr 1985 $975
13 1:17:15.1 a Igor Olefirenko UKR 14 Mar 1990 $905
14 1:18:46.6 a Bado Musa Ido ETH 29 Nov 1988 $840
15 1:19:17.7 a Jean-Claude Niyonizigiye BDI 22 Feb 1988 $790
16 1:19:22.2 a Grigoriy Andreyev RUS 07 Jan 1976 $750
19 1:20:17.0 a Haile Masha ETH 31 Dec 1987 $630
20 1:20:20.2 a Aleksey Troshkin RUS 09 Mar 1986 $590
21 1:20:28.5 a Simon Munyutu Maurice FRA 27 Dec 1977 $550
22 1:20:39.5 a Gidena Gebremedhin Mirach ETH 1984 $515
23 1:21:19.0 a Taras Salo UKR 09 Feb 1981 $475
25 1:22:01.8 a Dennis Kipruto Kimetto KEN 22 Jan 1984 $420
26 1:22:22.1 a Vitalie Gheorghita MDA 21 Feb 1982 $395
28 1:23:00.8 a Christian Nemeth BEL 24 Sep 1971 $340
30 1:23:44.3 a El-Arbi Essraidi FRA 01 Jan 1983 $290
32 1:24:30.6 a Dominic Towett Ruto UGA 1987
37 1:26:34.2 a Vladimir Tonchinski BLR 26 Apr 1967
42 1:27:12.6 a Fabien Manzanares FRA 20 Feb 1960
46 1:28:35.4 a Bertrand Itsweire FRA 30 Aug 1965

Results (women)

Finished Time Flags Given name Surname Alternate name Citizenship Birth date Prize money Actions
1 1:26:43.3 a Edna Kimaiyo KEN 1988 $5,255
2 1:29:59.9 a Tatyana Vernygor UKR 23 Jan 1983 $3,945
3 1:31:06.3 a Jemila Wortessa Shure ETH 18 May 1986 $2,630
4 1:31:21.4 a Martha Komu Nyambura FRA 23 Mar 1983 $1,970
5 1:31:26.5 a Natalya Starkova RUS 08 Nov 1987 $1,645
6 1:33:13.2 a Milka Mikhaylova BUL 23 May 1972 $1,510
7 1:34:04.1 a Hafida Gadi Richard FRA 14 Jul 1974 $1,405
8 1:34:06.2 a Susan Kipsang Cheptoo KEN $1,315
9 1:34:34.6 a Petra Kaminkova Drajzajtlova CZE 19 Jan 1973 $1,220
10 1:34:45.2 a Petra Pastorova CZE 06 Jan 1977 $1,145
11 1:35:35.9 a Julie Chuberre Dode FRA 05 Jun 1987 $1,050
12 1:35:37.2 a Radka Churanova CZE 03 Jun 1977 $975
13 1:35:45.2 a Evelyne Mura FRA 14 Jul 1962 $905
16 1:38:31.6 a Giselle Camilleri MLT 26 Aug 1974 $750
17 1:39:14.5 a Jana Klimesova CZE 31 Dec 1970 $710
18 1:40:20.3 a Rakiya Maraoui Quetier FRA 12 Sep 1967 $670
21 1:41:08.4 a Odile Leveque Brakebusch FRA 21 Feb 1958 $550
23 1:41:47.0 a Tatyana Byelovol UKR 07 Oct 1969 $475
25 1:43:09.8 a Delphine Py-Bilot FRA 27 Jan 1979 $420
27 1:44:36.9 a Oksana Simonova UKR 04 May 1981 $370