Race profile

PWE Egmond
Egmond Aan Zee NED
12 Jan 2014
Road
Half Mara
Record quality course
Men: 0.88 sec (0.04 sec/km)
Women: 36.66 sec (1.73 sec/km)
Men: 580
Women: 659
Egmond aan Zee

Results (men)

Finished Time Flags Given name Surname Alternate name Citizenship Birth date Prize money Actions
1 1:02:52 Ayele Abshiro Biza ETH 28 Dec 1990
2 1:02:56 Gideon Kipketer Kipkemoi KEN 11 Oct 1992
3 1:03:02 Ezrah Kiprotich Sang KEN 08 Jun 1994
4 1:03:45 Leonard Korir Essau KEN 10 Dec 1986
5 1:03:48 Abdi Nageeye NED 02 Mar 1989
6 1:03:55 Jesper vanderWielen NED 02 Aug 1991
7 1:04:00 Mitke Girma Ashebir ETH 10 Mar 1991
8 1:04:30 Khalid Choukoud NED 23 Mar 1986
9 1:05:22 Abebe Sihine ETH 1986
10 1:05:35 Ronald Schroer NED 28 Sep 1984
11 1:05:38 Abel Kirui KEN 04 Jun 1982
12 1:05:56 Patrick Stitzinger NED 25 Aug 1981
13 1:05:56 Willem VanSchuerbeeck BEL 23 Oct 1984
14 1:05:58 Noureddine Htaibi MAR 15 Sep 1984
15 1:06:00 Youssef Banniz MAR 16 May 1981
16 1:06:01 Florent Caelen BEL 01 Mar 1989
17 1:06:02 Olfert Molenhuis NED 28 Sep 1983
18 1:06:06 Antoine Duvivier BEL 24 Dec 1986
19 1:06:53 Mostafa Channi MAR 1981
20 1:06:54 Hugo vandenBroek NED 18 Sep 1976
21 1:06:55 Ambroise Uwiragiye RWA 31 Dec 1980
22 1:07:03 Koen Raymaekers NED 31 Jan 1980
23 1:07:06 Fabian Clarkson GER 13 Dec 1990
24 1:07:18 Michael Brandenbourg BEL 06 Oct 1986
25 1:07:27 Wesley vanderGouw NED 30 Apr 1985
26 1:07:34 Lander VanDroogenbroek BEL 27 Sep 1983
27 1:07:40 Paul Zwama NED 23 Apr 1987
28 1:07:42 Stijn Fincioen BEL 29 Dec 1980
30 1:08:15 Stefan VanDenBroek BEL 16 Sep 1972
31 1:08:54 Ruben Scheurwater NED 19 Feb 1980
34 1:09:02 Marco Gielen NED 30 May 1970
35 1:09:06 Luc Schout NED 05 May 1987
38 1:09:36 Sander Schutgens NED 31 Dec 1975
41 1:09:56 Roger Smeets NED 23 Aug 1973
42 1:10:17 Colin Bekers NED 20 Sep 1979
45 1:10:52 Erik Negerman NED 15 Jan 1975
49 1:11:19 Jurjen Polderman NED 21 Apr 1991
53 1:11:43 Mark Nouws NED 20 Aug 1990
60 1:12:43 Fransua Woldemariam ETH 20 Oct 1970
76 1:14:17 Gert-Jan Liefers NED 26 Aug 1978
110 1:18:23 Theo VandenAbeel BEL 15 Aug 1960

Results (women)

Finished Time Flags Given name Surname Alternate name Citizenship Birth date Prize money Actions
1 1:11:55 Guteni Shone Imana ETH 17 Nov 1991
2 1:12:32 Filomena Chepchirchir Mbote KEN 01 Dec 1981
3 1:12:58 Adrienne Herzog NED 30 Sep 1985
4 1:13:06 Caroline Cheptonui Kilel KEN 21 Mar 1981
5 1:13:52 Valentine Kibet KEN 1989
6 1:15:20 Andrea Deelstra NED 06 Mar 1985
7 1:16:17 Jip Vastenburg NED 21 Mar 1994
8 1:17:55 Fathiha benChetki MAR 06 Dec 1982
9 1:18:03 Jamie vanLieshout NED 12 Jul 1991
10 1:18:41 Emily-Grace Collinge ENG 27 Feb 1988
11 1:19:46 Patty denOuden NED 27 Aug 1991
12 1:19:46 Mariska Dute NED 16 Nov 1985
13 1:20:00 Evelien Ruijters NED 10 Aug 1985
14 1:20:07 Karen VanProeyen BEL 18 Nov 1984
15 1:20:12 Jessica Oosterloo NED 21 Jan 1990
16 1:21:02 Immy-Auck Kersbergen NED 07 Feb 1987
17 1:21:45 Miriam vanReijen NED 26 Oct 1983
18 1:22:45 Lesley Smit NED 20 Jul 1989
19 1:23:16 Heleen Plaatzer NED 20 Nov 1979
21 1:24:11 Yvonne Kassenberg NED 28 Aug 1974
22 1:26:08 Linda McFarland NED 11 May 1978
25 1:26:41 Nadezhda Wijenberg Ilyina NED 02 Apr 1964