Race profile

ABN-AMRO Rotterdam
Rotterdam NED
13 Apr 2014
Road
Marathon
Record quality course
Men: -47.13 sec (-1.11 sec/km)
Women: -100.58 sec (-2.38 sec/km)
Men: 745
Women: 538
Total: 10658
Men: 8581
Women: 2077
Rotterdam

Results (men)

Finished Time Flags Given name Surname Alternate name Citizenship Birth date Prize money Actions
1 2:05:00.0 Eliud Kipchoge KEN 05 Nov 1984
2 2:06:07.2 Bernard Koech Kiprop KEN 31 Jan 1988
3 2:07:57.5 Bernard Kiprop Kipyego KEN 16 Jul 1986
4 2:08:01.5 Deriba Robe Melka ETH 26 Sep 1984
5 2:09:13.7 Weldu Negash Gebretsadik ERI 12 Nov 1986
6 2:10:39.2 Albert Matebor Kiplagat KEN 20 Dec 1980
7 2:10:51.6 Khalid Choukoud NED 23 Mar 1986
8 2:13:29.2 Gezahegne Alemayehu Abebe ETH 29 Nov 1987
9 2:13:54.2 Willem VanSchuerbeeck BEL 23 Oct 1984
10 2:14:47.9 James Kibocha Theuri Thimoty FRA 30 Oct 1978
11 2:15:18.3 Koen Raymaekers NED 31 Jan 1980
12 2:15:30.7 Hugo vandenBroek NED 18 Sep 1976
13 2:17:30.4 Florent Caelen BEL 01 Mar 1989
14 2:17:31.0 Andrea Gargamelli ITA 25 Aug 1989
15 2:17:46.2 Sean Hehir IRL 27 Jan 1985
16 2:17:48.9 Olfert Molenhuis NED 28 Sep 1983
17 2:18:47.1 Lander VanDroogenbroek BEL 27 Sep 1983
18 2:19:09.3 Stijn Fincioen BEL 29 Dec 1980
19 2:19:16.5 Kari-Steinn Karlsson ISL 19 May 1986
20 2:20:38.8 Michael Brandenbourg BEL 06 Oct 1986
21 2:20:40.7 Sebastien Schletterer NED 21 Dec 1972
22 2:20:46.2 Wesley vanderGouw NED 30 Apr 1985
23 2:20:53.0 Fredrik Johansson SWE 20 Feb 1986
24 2:21:10.6 Miguel Beltran Mendez ESP 31 Mar 1978
25 2:22:51.6 Gary O'Hanlon IRL 03 Aug 1974
29 2:22:53.0 Christoforos Merousis GRE 22 Mar 1982
30 2:24:38.1 Kazuyoshi Tokumoto JPN 21 Jun 1979
33 2:25:04.5 Rens Dekkers NED 29 Nov 1981
47 2:29:27.9 Colin Bekers NED 20 Sep 1979
55 2:32:22.2 Ignacio Caceres Llorca ESP 18 Jun 1976
60 2:33:12.7 Abdeljebar Slimane MAR 09 Nov 1982
63? 2:34:04.8 Robert Willemse NED 24 Mar 1968
68? 2:36:41.8 Patrick Kwist NED 27 Nov 1968
75? 2:37:53.2 Erik Negerman NED 15 Jan 1975
80? 2:38:30.8 Anders Szalkai SWE 17 Apr 1970
173 2:47:24.9 Cor Hoebeke NED 28 Sep 1953
275? 2:55:02.1 Marc VanderLinden BEL 03 Dec 1958
292 2:55:37.9 Jo Schoonbroodt NED 11 Sep 1950
680? 3:08:55.7 Geu Siebenga NED 06 Dec 1947
910? 3:31:31.0 Petras Kavaliauskas LTU 29 Sep 1946
915? 3:37:32.0 Karel Leeuwang NED 28 Jan 1939

Results (women)

Finished Time Flags Given name Surname Alternate name Citizenship Birth date Prize money Actions
1 2:27:49.4 Abebech Afework Bekele ETH 11 Dec 1990
2 2:30:22.2 Guteni Shone Imana ETH 17 Nov 1991
3 2:30:59.7 Beata Naigambo Nandajala NAM 11 Mar 1980
4 2:32:15.4 Diana Chepkemoi Sigei KEN 14 Oct 1987
5 2:32:21.8 Maria-Azucena Diaz Calvo ESP 19 Dec 1982
6 2:35:14.7 Ruth vanderMeijden NED 15 Aug 1984
7 2:35:56.4 Zana Jereb SLO 17 Jun 1984
8 2:37:53.7 Stephanie Bouma NED 31 Aug 1982
9 2:38:52.4 Sarah Klein AUS 19 Apr 1985
10 2:44:44.0 Conny Berchtold SUI 20 Feb 1976
11 2:46:08.8 Nathalie Vasseur FRA 14 Aug 1965
12 2:46:52.4 Fiona Stack IRL 30 Sep 1983
13 2:49:17.8 Miriam vanReijen NED 26 Oct 1983
14 2:49:46.8 Annelies Deketelaere BEL 21 Mar 1986
15 2:49:58.3 Ingrid Versteegh NED 06 Jul 1978
17? 2:54:42.4 Paula Tukiainen FIN 07 Jan 1975
18 2:55:13.2 Nina Bakker NED 09 Jun 1962
19 2:55:21.4 Louise Deldicque BEL 20 Jan 1981
21 2:57:12.1 Isabelle Piller SUI 05 Nov 1971
28 3:00:50.9 Magali Reymonencq Maggiolini FRA 21 May 1969
34? 3:05:41.0 Wilma vanOnna NED 13 Jun 1965
42? 3:10:55.3 Sigrid Valdre EST 27 Nov 1972
50? 3:12:47.3 Kristin Husby NOR 18 Oct 1962
70? 3:18:52.8 Martine Lust NED 14 Jul 1965
200? 3:37:15.2 Paula deGier vanBuuren NED 14 Jan 1953