Race profile

Marvejols-Mende
Mende FRA
27 Jul 2014
Road
22.4 km
Acceptable for rankings, not record quality
Point-to-point course
Men: 382.54 sec (17.07 sec/km)
Women: 581.28 sec (25.95 sec/km)
Men: 490
Women: 318
$76,670
Marvejols-Mende

Results (men)

Finished Time Flags Given name Surname Alternate name Citizenship Birth date Prize money Actions
1 1:13:14.2 a Luka Kanda Lokobe KEN 01 Jan 1983 $5,370
2 1:13:26.9 a Mitke Girma Ashebir ETH 10 Mar 1991 $4,030
3 1:13:30.2 a Kennedy Kaptila Kimutai KEN 18 Jun 1990 $2,685
4 1:13:57.4 a Samson Kiflemariam Iritre ERI 23 Jan 1984 $2,015
5 1:14:26.7 a Tura Kumbi Bechere ETH 10 Sep 1979 $1,680
6 1:15:51.0 a Gervais Hakizimana RWA 05 Sep 1987 $1,545
7 1:16:10.2 a Willy Nduwimana BDI 25 Dec 1987 $1,435
8 1:16:41.2 a Florent Caelen BEL 01 Mar 1989 $1,345
9 1:17:08.0 a Nicholas Kiprono Kurgat UGA 07 Nov 1987 $1,250
10 1:17:20.3 a Andrew Kimutai Ben KEN 12 Aug 1989 $1,170
11 1:17:23.2 a Julien Rancon FRA 18 Nov 1980 $1,075
12 1:17:34.9 a Atalay Yirsaw Tegegne ETH 26 Sep 1990 $995
13 1:18:00.8 a Simon Munyutu Maurice FRA 27 Dec 1977 $925
14 1:18:16.9 a Habtamu Kassahun Tamir ETH 1989 $860
15 1:18:35.0 a Josephat Muraga KEN 22 Oct 1987 $805
16 1:19:03.0 a Daniel Kosgei Chebii KEN 19 Jun 1986 $765
17 1:19:33.4 a Benjamin Cheruiyot Kipkurui KEN 28 Dec 1980 $725
18 1:19:54.9 a Geoffrey Clavier FRA 1976 $685
19 1:20:22.0 a Eliud Kimutai Sugut KEN 07 Feb 1992 $645
20 1:20:32.7 a Tola Bane Edea ETH 21 Mar 1988 $605
21 1:20:42.7 a David Chege Kamwende KEN 14 Feb 1985 $565
22 1:20:57.3 a Dickson Kimutai Kimaiyo KEN 1986 $525
23 1:21:09.3 a Onesphore Nkunzimana BDI 23 Jul 1985 $485
24 1:21:11.9 a Mathieu Brulet FRA 13 Jul 1987 $455
25 1:21:14.8 a Taras Salo UKR 09 Feb 1981 $430
27 1:21:44.9 a Benoit Dunet FRA 12 Oct 1974 $1,450
28 1:22:00.4 a Haile Masha ETH 31 Dec 1987 $350
29 1:22:12.4 a Richard Musagirije BDI 17 Jul 1987 $320
33 1:23:26.5 a Mikhail Kulkov RUS 04 Jul 1985 $295
35 1:24:20.5 a Christian Nemeth BEL 24 Sep 1971 $805
37 1:25:00.3 a Marek Dryja POL 04 Mar 1970 $535
40 1:25:34.9 a Vladimir Tonchinski BLR 26 Apr 1967 $405
41 1:25:51.5 a Eric Agrinier FRA 1971 $270
47 1:27:22.0 a Dominic Towett Ruto UGA 1987
52 1:29:26.9 a Frederic Collignon BEL 02 Sep 1970
100? 1:36:35.0 a Patrick Roussel FRA 19 Mar 1947 $270

Results (women)

Finished Time Flags Given name Surname Alternate name Citizenship Birth date Prize money Actions
1 1:25:58.4 a Selam Abere Alebachew ETH 18 Jan 1989 $5,370
2 1:26:07.4 a Tatyana Vernygor UKR 23 Jan 1983 $4,030
3 1:28:02.0 a Alice Serser Cherotich KEN 1982 $2,685
4 1:30:18.0 a Edna Kimaiyo KEN 1988 $2,015
5 1:30:47.9 a Martha Komu Nyambura FRA 23 Mar 1983 $2,755
6 1:30:59.1 a Pamela Cherotich KEN 1986 $1,545
7 1:32:22.3 a Milka Mikhaylova BUL 23 May 1972 $2,510
8 1:32:45.2 a Godelieve Nizigimana BDI 27 Dec 1989 $1,345
9 1:33:43.3 a Hafida Gadi Richard FRA 14 Jul 1974 $2,860
10 1:33:56.7 a Petra Kaminkova Drajzajtlova CZE 19 Jan 1973 $1,705
11 1:34:48.7 a Kamila Khanipova RUS 02 Jul 1983 $1,075
12 1:35:55.6 a Yuliya Vinokurova RUS 17 Jun 1972 $1,395
13 1:36:05.7 a Coraline Leonard FRA $1,465
14 1:37:05.0 a Tatyana Byelovol UKR 07 Oct 1969 $1,130
15 1:38:25.0 a Charlotte Maurin FRA 12 Oct 1986 $1,210
16 1:38:36.0 a Gaelle Differt FRA $1,035
17 1:39:16.5 a Jana Lelut Mostecka FRA 21 May 1982 $860
18 1:40:10.5 a Zora Koullou Graziani FRA 07 Jan 1966 $820
19 1:40:14.5 a Zenash Gezmu ETH 06 Nov 1990 $645
21 1:40:55.1 a Rakiya Maraoui Quetier FRA 12 Sep 1967 $565
23 1:41:59.9 a Radka Churanova CZE 03 Jun 1977 $485
25 1:42:23.4 a Delphine Py-Bilot FRA 27 Jan 1979 $430
26 1:42:34.2 a Evelyne Mura FRA 14 Jul 1962 $670
30 1:44:54.9 a Esther Njeri Nganga KEN 14 Jun 1985 $295