Race profile

European Championships
Amsterdam NED
10 Jul 2016
Road
Half Mara
Record quality course
Single gender race
Men: 11.61 sec (0.55 sec/km)
Women: -54.88 sec (-2.60 sec/km)
Men: 619
Women: 599
European Championships

Results (men)

Finished Time Flags Given name Surname Alternate name Citizenship Birth date Prize money Actions
1 1:02:03 Abraham Tadesse SUI 12 Aug 1982
2 1:02:27 Mike Kipruto Kigen Kaan Özbilen TUR 15 Jan 1986
3 1:02:38 Daniele Meucci ITA 07 Oct 1985
4 1:02:54 Marcin Chabowski POL 28 Jun 1986
5 1:03:22 Abdihakim Ulad DEN 14 Jun 1991
6 1:03:43 Abdi Nageeye NED 02 Mar 1989
7 1:03:43 Hassan Chahdi FRA 07 May 1989
8 1:03:52 Carles Castillejo Salvador ESP 18 Aug 1978
9 1:03:57 Callum Hawkins SCO 22 Jun 1992
10 1:04:01 Jesus España Cobo ESP 21 Aug 1978
11 1:04:11 Dmitriy Lashyn UKR 17 Feb 1988
12 1:04:13 Ayad Lamdassem ESP 11 Oct 1981
13 1:04:15 Stefano LaRosa ITA 28 Sep 1985
14 1:04:28 Mikael Ekvall SWE 18 Jun 1989
15 1:04:40 Julien Lyon SUI 15 Dec 1989
16 1:04:47 Szymon Kulka POL 22 Jun 1993
17 1:04:58 Paul Pollock IRL 25 Jun 1986
18 1:05:00 Ercan Muslu TUR 01 Dec 1988
19 1:05:01 Evans Kiplagat Barkowet AZE 05 Mar 1988
20 1:05:10 Lemawork Ketema Weldearegaye AUT 22 Oct 1985
21 1:05:11 Mustafa Mohamed SWE 01 Mar 1979
22 1:05:14 Roman Prodius MDA 12 Apr 1981
23 1:05:16 David Nilsson SWE 16 Apr 1987
24 1:05:18 Julian Flügel GER 18 Apr 1986
25 1:05:21 Marius-Viorel Ionescu ROM 18 Nov 1984
26 1:05:21 Adrian Lehmann SUI 16 Dec 1989
27 1:05:24 Michel Butter NED 05 Nov 1985
28 1:05:31 Soufiane Bouchikhi BEL 22 Mar 1990
29 1:05:48 Ruggero Pertile ITA 08 Aug 1974
30 1:05:56 Asbjorn-Ellefsen Persen NOR 19 May 1987
31 1:06:00 Roman Fosti EST 06 Jun 1983
32 1:06:00 Michael Clohisey IRL 13 Jan 1986
33 1:06:01 Philipp Pflieger GER 16 Jul 1987
34 1:06:20 Kevin Seaward IRL 03 Oct 1985
35 1:06:28 Rui Pinto POR 18 Nov 1992
36 1:06:29 Tom Wiggers NED 10 Aug 1987
37 1:06:29 Marius-Øyre Vedvik NOR 18 Mar 1992
38 1:06:31 Xavier Chevrier ITA 17 Mar 1990
39 1:06:41 Bart vanNunen NED 24 Sep 1995
40 1:06:45 Igor Russ UKR 04 Jun 1988
41 1:06:53 Aleksandr Matviychuk UKR 08 Mar 1984
42 1:07:00 Matthew Bond ENG 17 Jul 1982
43 1:07:02 Yimer Getahun ISR 28 Jun 1992
44 1:07:06 Fredrik Uhrbom SWE 13 Aug 1977
45 1:07:07 Mert Girmalegese Bayrak Selim TUR 30 Nov 1987
46 1:07:09 Serkan Kaya TUR 08 Jan 1984
47 1:07:09 Christian Kreienbühl SUI 06 Jun 1981
48 1:07:12 Remigius Kancys LTU 17 Jul 1987
49 1:07:17 Jose Moreira POR 05 May 1980
50 1:07:21 Jarko-Johannes Jarvenpää FIN 22 Aug 1986

Results (women)

Finished Time Flags Given name Surname Alternate name Citizenship Birth date Prize money Actions
1 1:10:19 Sara-Isabel Moreira POR 17 Oct 1985
2 1:10:35 Veronica Inglese ITA 22 Nov 1990
3 1:10:55 Jessica Augusto POR 08 Nov 1981
4 1:11:47 Rasa Drazdauskaite LTU 20 Mar 1981
5 1:11:49 Esma Aydemir TUR 01 Jan 1992
6 1:11:52 Ourania Rebouli GRE 16 May 1989
7 1:11:56 Monica-Madalina Florea ROM 03 Feb 1993
8 1:12:01 Eva Vrabcova Nyvltova CZE 06 Feb 1986
9 1:12:10 Agnieszka Mierzejewska Ciolek POL 22 Oct 1985
10 1:12:19 Gemma Steel ENG 12 Nov 1985
11 1:12:34 Sultan Haydar TUR 23 May 1987
12 1:12:39 Ana-Dulce Felix Ferreira POR 23 Oct 1982
13 1:12:47 Alyson Dixon ENG 24 Sep 1978
14 1:12:51 Anna-Carmela Incerti ITA 19 Jan 1980
15 1:12:55 Martina Strähl SUI 07 May 1987
16 1:13:00 Jacqueline Gandar FRA 17 Jun 1994
17 1:13:03 Anja Scherl Schneider GER 12 Apr 1986
18 1:13:09 Maryna Damantsevich BLR 06 Jun 1985
19 1:13:12 Rosaria Console ITA 17 Dec 1979
20 1:13:13 Anne-Mari Hyryläinen FIN 15 Aug 1978
21 1:13:14 Olga Skrypak UKR 02 Dec 1990
22 1:13:16 Paula-Claudia Todoran ROM 09 Jun 1985
23 1:13:18 Maja Neuenschwander SUI 13 Feb 1980
24 1:13:23 Krisztina Papp HUN 17 Dec 1982
25 1:13:23 Nina Savina BLR 21 Jul 1993
26 1:13:27 Elizabeth Cherono NED 06 Jun 1988
27 1:13:28 Alessandra Aguilar Moran ESP 01 Jul 1978
28 1:13:39 Olivera Jevtic SER 24 Jul 1977
29 1:13:42 Laila Soufyane ITA 04 Aug 1983
30 1:13:49 Andrea Mayr AUT 15 Oct 1979
31 1:13:50 Jessica Petersson Draskau DEN 08 Sep 1977
32 1:13:59 Natassia Ivanova BLR 04 Nov 1982
33 1:14:06 Diana Lobacevske Maciusonyte LTU 07 Aug 1980
34 1:14:12 Ruth vanderMeijden NED 15 Aug 1984
35 1:14:16 Laura Manninen Markovaara FIN 18 Apr 1973
36 1:14:21 Maria-Azucena Diaz Calvo ESP 19 Dec 1982
37 1:14:44 Iryna Somava BLR 01 Dec 1990
38 1:15:06 Catherine Bertone ITA 06 May 1972
39 1:15:08 Laura Hrebec SUI 12 May 1977
40 1:15:22 Lonah Chemtai Korlima ISR 12 Dec 1988
41 1:15:24 Laurane Picoche FRA 17 Jul 1985
42 1:15:27 Sonja Roman SLO 11 Mar 1979
43 1:15:36 Sevilay Eytemis TUR 03 Apr 1993
44 1:15:40 Anna-Sofie Baumeister Jørgensen Holm DEN 29 Dec 1987
45 1:15:47 Andreea-Alina Piscu ROM 09 Jun 1996
46 1:15:53 Elisa-Marisa Barros Rodrigues POR 25 Feb 1980
47 1:15:59 Sophie Duarte FRA 31 Jul 1981
48 1:16:02 Claire McCarthy Gibbons IRL 29 Jun 1976
49 1:16:11 Kim Dillen NED 15 Jan 1983
50 1:16:30 Sofiya Yaremchuk UKR 03 Jun 1994