Race profile

Course de l’Escalade
Geneva SUI
03 Dec 2016
Road
7.323 km
Record quality course
Men: 18.36 sec (2.50 sec/km)
Women: 21.85 sec (2.98 sec/km)
Men: 472
Women: 350
$34,400
Course de l'Escalade

Results (men)

Finished Time Flags Given name Surname Alternate name Citizenship Birth date Prize money Actions
1 21:01.0 Abraham Tadesse SUI 12 Aug 1982 $3,710
2 21:01.1 Awet Habte Aberu Ghebrezghiabher ERI 29 Sep 1997 $1,780
3 21:05.2 Patrick Mugur Ereng KEN 18 Jul 1987 $1,285
4 21:13.8 Julien Wanders SUI 18 Mar 1996 $2,030
5 21:17.9 Simon Tesfaye ERI 15 Mar 1985 $890
6 21:18.2 Bernard Matheka Muinde KEN 18 Jul 1988 $790
7 21:18.3 Temesgen Ejerssa Daba ETH 1993 $690
8 21:36.9 Daniel Kemboi Kipkosgei KEN 1993 $595
9 21:37.1 Sylvester Kipchirchir Kiptoo KEN 1986 $545
10 21:37.4 Alberto Sanchez Pinilla ESP 19 Oct 1988 $495
11 21:40.2 Bryan Cantero FRA 28 Apr 1991 $445
12 21:41.4 Alex Kipkorir Kibarus KEN 1993 $395
13 21:41.6 Sullivan Brunet SUI 06 Mar 1988 $1,235
16 21:47.8 Julien Lyon SUI 15 Dec 1989 $990
17 21:53.8 Eric Ruttimann SUI 07 Dec 1992 $595
18 21:55.8 Alemayehu Wodajo Bulti ETH 1987 $200
19 21:59.6 Robbie Simpson SCO 14 Nov 1991 $200
20 22:00.3 Jonathan Mellor ENG 27 Dec 1986 $200
21 22:05.1 Abdesalam Kiday Abdu FRA 19 Nov 1984 $150
22 22:05.5 Andreas Straßner GER 23 Mar 1979 $150
23 22:09.0 Helder Santos POR 06 Oct 1983 $150
24 22:11.2 Guillaume Adam FRA 15 Jan 1990 $150
25 22:13.4 Zouhair Oumoussa FRA 20 Apr 1984 $150
26 22:13.8 Daniel Studley ENG 01 Jan 1992 $100
27 22:15.3 Sebastian Hendel GER 01 Dec 1995 $100
28 22:24.5 Ezekiel Nizigiyimana BDI 10 Jan 1988 $100
30 22:25.3 Solomon Tesfemariam ERI 12 Jan 1976 $100
31 22:26.4 Thomas Huwiler SUI 09 Sep 1989 $495
32 22:28.8 Daire Bermingham IRL 25 Jun 1987
33 22:29.8 Kadi Nesero ETH 20 May 1986
34 22:34.8 Tesfay Felfele Yohannes ERI 01 Dec 1986
35 22:36.5 Marcel Berni SUI 05 Jun 1988 $200
36 22:41.1 Denis Mayaud FRA 22 Apr 1986
38 22:47.2 Diego Tamayo Monge ESP 06 Dec 1983
39 22:50.3 John Tanui Kibichi KEN 1988
40 22:52.1 Dickson Kosgei Kurui KEN 1990
42 22:56.3 Abdelkader Mahmoudi MAR 16 Jan 1983
44 23:01.1 Vitor Oliveira POR 28 Jun 1981
46 23:09.7 Youssef Banniz MAR 16 May 1981
49 23:18.2 Alexandre Roch SUI 28 Mar 1986 $150
58 23:49.5 Sergey Marchuk UKR 25 Aug 1986

Results (women)

Finished Time Flags Given name Surname Alternate name Citizenship Birth date Prize money Actions
1 24:15.8 Helen Bekele Tola ETH 21 Nov 1994 $2,970
2 24:20.3 Peruth Chemutai UGA 10 Jul 1999 $1,780
3 24:20.6 Betty Chepkwony Jemutai KEN 1995 $1,285
4 24:30.8 Mercyline Jerono KEN 04 Jan 1992 $990
5 24:35.0 Karolina Nadolska Jarzynska POL 06 Sep 1981 $890
6 25:05.8 Laura Hottenrott Freitag GER 14 May 1992 $790
7 25:11.2 Martina Strähl SUI 07 May 1987 $1,435
8 25:17.9 Dariya Mykhailova UKR 29 Apr 1989 $595
9 25:54.3 Maja Neuenschwander SUI 13 Feb 1980 $1,040
10 25:54.7 Benedicte Robin FRA 13 Oct 1978 $495
11 26:05.9 Laura Hrebec SUI 12 May 1977 $740
12 26:08.9 Valentyna Kilyarska UKR 02 Jul 1990 $395
13 26:12.1 Ivana Iozzia ITA 08 Feb 1973 $295
14 26:17.5 Melina Tränkle GER 21 Dec 1992 $245
15 26:28.7 Olesia Didovodiuk Kelemen UKR 25 Jul 1990 $200
16 26:51.9 Tanja Griessbaum GER 11 Feb 1992 $150
17 26:54.7 Viktoria Kushnir BLR 09 Feb 1993 $150
18 26:59.2 Tenke Zoltani HUN 13 Dec 1984 $495
19 27:17.6 Francine Niyonizigiye BDI 16 Nov 1988 $100
20 27:22.7 Sandra Annen-Lamard SUI 21 Jul 1977 $295
21 27:26.9 Aline Camboulives LaVergne FRA 13 Jul 1973
24 27:53.1 Alemitu Bekele Aga Clerc BEL 22 Aug 1976
28 28:25.9 Godelieve Nizigimana BDI 27 Dec 1989