Race profile

Aramco
Houston TX/USA
15 Jan 2017
Road
15 km
Record quality course
Certified course (TX-17004-LAB)

Results (men)

Finished Time Flags Given name Surname Alternate name Citizenship Birth date Prize money Actions
1 43:40 + Yigrem Demelash Endale ETH 26 Jan 1994
2 43:40 + Samson Gebreyohanes Gezahai ERI 07 Feb 1992
3 43:48 + Leonard Korir Essau USA 10 Dec 1986
4 43:48 + Hizkial Tewelde Gherbru ERI 15 Sep 1986
5 43:48 + Fikadu Haftu Tsadik ETH 21 Feb 1994
6 43:49 + Feyisa Lelisa Gemechu ETH 01 Feb 1990
7 43:49 + Silas Kipruto Sematei KEN 26 Sep 1984
8 43:49 + Weldon Kirui KEN 02 Dec 1988
9 43:51 + Daniel Salel Lemashon KEN 11 Dec 1990
10 44:34 + Byron-Efren Piedra Aviles ECU 16 Aug 1982
11 44:52 + Girma Mecheso USA 16 Jan 1988
12 44:55 + Parker Stinson USA 03 Mar 1992
13 44:56 + Kiya Dandena USA 14 Apr 1989
14 44:56 + Luke Puskedra USA 08 Feb 1990
15 44:56 + Scott Smith USA 13 Jul 1986
16 44:56 + Noah Droddy USA 22 Sep 1990
17 44:57 + Aaron Braun USA 28 May 1987
18 44:58 + Scott Fauble USA 05 Nov 1991
19 45:24 + George-Byron Alex USA 20 Jan 1990
20 45:46 + Jose-Luis Santana Marin MEX 1989
21 45:47 + Benjamin Bruce USA 10 Sep 1982
22 45:49 + Jordan Chipangama ZAM 12 Nov 1988
23 45:56 + Sean Quigley USA 03 Sep 1982
24 45:59 + Temesgen Ejerssa Daba ETH 1993
25 46:02 + John Crain USA 27 May 1992
26 46:03 + Ismail Ssenyange UGA 28 Nov 1986
27 46:08 + Ryan Dohner USA 23 Aug 1991
28 46:17 + Pardon Ndhlovu ZIM 23 Aug 1987
29 46:24 + Ian Butler USA 1991
30 46:42 + Aaron Dinzeo USA 17 Dec 1991
31 46:43 + Brian Harvey USA 08 Jun 1987
32 46:44 + Nicholas Kipruto USA 25 Jan 1984
33 46:50 + Thomas Toth CAN 06 Oct 1991
34 46:52 + Andrew Epperson USA 24 Nov 1990
35 46:52 + Tom Anderson ENG 12 Jan 1990
36 46:53 + Ryan Rutherford USA 02 Jul 1992
38 47:04 + Marty Andrie USA
39 47:05 + Tyler Andrews USA 04 May 1990
40 47:08 + Eric Ashe USA 02 Jul 1988
41 47:14 + Anthony Costales USA 29 Sep 1988
42 47:23 + Kevin Lewis USA 10 Jul 1993
44 47:25 + Michael Crouch USA 03 Jan 1988
45 47:43 + Eric Loeffler USA 10 Jan 1977
46 47:46 + Christopher Burnett USA 1991
47 47:48 + Robert Molke USA 28 Jan 1991
48 47:57 + Jonathan Peterson USA 06 Jan 1989
49 48:28 + Cesar-Andres Lizano CRC 07 Mar 1982
50 48:34 + Patrick Rizzo USA 25 Jul 1983
53 49:12 + Matthew Sonnenfeldt USA 03 Nov 1990
59 50:28 + Ryan Hagen USA 24 Jul 1991

Results (women)

Finished Time Flags Given name Surname Alternate name Citizenship Birth date Prize money Actions
1 47:45 + Veronica Nyaruai Wanjiru KEN 29 Oct 1989
2 47:57 + Dera Dida Yami ETH 26 Oct 1996
3 48:15 + Mamitu Daska Molisa ETH 16 Oct 1983
4 48:41 + Mary Wacera Ngugi KEN 17 Dec 1988
5 48:46 + Jordan Hasay USA 12 Sep 1991
6 48:49 + Aliphine Tuliamuk Bolton USA 05 Apr 1989
7 48:58 + Gladys Yator Chepkemoi KEN 08 Aug 1992
8 48:59 + Muliye Dekebo Haylemariyam ETH 13 Mar 1998
9 50:36 + Diane Nukuri Johnson BDI 01 Dec 1984
10 50:36 + Elvin Kibet KEN 04 Feb 1990
11 51:10 + Sara Hall Bei USA 15 Apr 1983
12 51:20 + Joan Aiyabei Chepkorir KEN 16 May 1979
13 51:33 + Kellyn Taylor Johnson USA 22 Jul 1986
14 52:10 + Nazareth Weldu Gebrhiwet ERI 01 Jan 1990
15 53:04 + Madai Perez Carillo MEX 02 Feb 1980
16 53:09 + Karis Jochen USA 15 Aug 1994
17 53:33 + Kelsey Bruce USA 27 Oct 1992
18 53:59 + Lauren Philbrook USA 21 Jun 1987
19 54:13 + Anna Weber USA 13 Apr 1988
20 54:24 + Lauren Smith Stroud USA 1991
21 54:39 + Kayla Atkinson USA 1991
22 54:46 + Jamie Cheever USA 28 Feb 1987
23 55:07 + Brianne Wetsch USA 24 May 1988
24 55:08 + Emma Kertesz Polley USA 24 Jul 1990
25 55:19 + Joanna Thompson USA 24 Sep 1992
26 55:41 + Natasha LaBeaud Anzures CAN 05 Aug 1987
27 56:27 + Erin Burrett CAN 17 Oct 1981
28 56:36 + Rosie Edwards WAL 20 Aug 1988
29 56:46 + Carly Shea USA 1978
31 56:57 + Stephanie Andre USA 11 Mar 1983
32 57:25 + Dawn Grunnagle Charlier USA 29 Nov 1977
34 57:58 + Amanda Scott USA 17 Nov 1987
35 57:59 + Shawna McClain USA 05 Sep 1982
40 58:31 + Jane Ricardi USA 1988
43 59:37 + Rebecca Howarth ENG 18 Dec 1988
54 1:02:29 + Rebecca Sondag USA 1969
56 1:03:24 + Jacklyn Rzepecki USA 09 Nov 1978