Race profile

City-Pier-City Loop
The Hague NED
19 Mar 2005
Road
Half Mara
Record quality course
Men: -101.10 sec (-4.79 sec/km)
Women: -96.19 sec (-4.56 sec/km)
Men: 662
Women: 525
City-Pier-City Loop

Results (men)

Finished Time Flags Given name Surname Alternate name Citizenship Birth date Prize money Actions
1 1:01:45 Moses Kigen Kipkosgei KEN 10 Jan 1983
2 1:01:46 Sammy Chumba Kipkosgei KEN 09 Aug 1978
3 1:01:49 Jason Mbote KEN 05 Jan 1977
4 1:01:51 Christopher Cheboiboch Kangogo KEN 03 Mar 1977
5 1:01:52 Mark Tanui KEN 07 Aug 1977
6 1:01:54 Mohamed Mourhit BEL 10 Oct 1970
7 1:01:55 Robert Cheboror KEN 09 Sep 1978
8 1:01:57 Getuli Bayo Amnaay TAN 07 Jun 1980
9 1:02:02 El-Arbi Zeroual FRA 10 Jan 1971
10 1:02:20 Luc Krotwaar NED 25 Jan 1968
11 1:02:31 Sander Schutgens NED 31 Dec 1975
12 1:02:49 Peter Kiprotich Cherus KEN 27 Feb 1979
13 1:03:06 Zolani Ntongana RSA 07 Jul 1980
14 1:03:12 Jeroen vanDamme NED 29 Sep 1972
15 1:03:35 Ridouane Harrouffi MAR 30 Jul 1981
16 1:03:35 Christian Olsen DEN 22 Jan 1974
17 1:03:42 David Koech Kipkorir KEN 1979
18 1:03:54 Adam Dobrzynski POL 19 Dec 1974
19 1:04:17 Jamal Baligha MAR 11 Dec 1973
20 1:04:20 Vital Gahungu BDI 1969
21 1:04:21 Radoslaw Dudycz POL 08 Sep 1974
22 1:04:23 Kent Claesson SWE 29 Jul 1971
23 1:04:28 Koen Raymaekers NED 31 Jan 1980
24 1:04:32 Claus-Bugge Hansen DEN 1970
25 1:04:38 Vincent Krop Nyemwai KEN 1984
26 1:05:00 Latta Jiru Wagu ETH 23 Aug 1984
27 1:05:00 Wim Borms BEL 15 Jan 1973
28 1:05:04 Vesa Erojarvi FIN 02 Aug 1979
29 1:05:16 Said Regragui SWE 08 Sep 1974
30 1:05:36 Dick vandeBroek NED 25 Mar 1971
31 1:05:55 Eddie Ernest-Jones ENG 06 Feb 1977
32 1:06:09 Isaiah Kosgei Kipkemei KEN 01 Jan 1974
33 1:06:22 Steen-Aagaard Walter DEN 01 Mar 1975
34 1:06:42 Ruben Scheurwater NED 19 Feb 1980
37 1:07:40 Said Kanfaoui Serifi MAR 15 Dec 1973
38 1:07:53 Michael Misoi KEN 1979
40 1:08:45 Andreas Carlborg SWE 09 Nov 1972
41 1:08:57 Peter vanEgdom NED 15 Aug 1961
42 1:09:33 Fredrik Uhrbom SWE 13 Aug 1977
49 1:11:16 Ralf Preibisch GER 28 Jun 1962
54 1:12:21 Nico Hamers NED 20 May 1963
55 1:12:33 Ronald Schroer NED 28 Sep 1984

Results (women)

Finished Time Flags Given name Surname Alternate name Citizenship Birth date Prize money Actions
1 1:10:18 Mary Ptikany Lorenge KEN 01 Jan 1976
2 1:10:54 Kutre Dulecha ETH 22 Aug 1977
3 1:11:08 Aniko Kalovics HUN 13 May 1977
4 1:11:20 Peninah Arusei Jerop KEN 23 Feb 1979
5 1:11:23 Selma Borst NED 06 Sep 1983
6 1:11:49 Susan Kurui KEN 04 Apr 1980
7 1:11:56 Nadezhda Wijenberg Ilyina NED 02 Apr 1964
8 1:13:02 Rebby Cherono Koech KEN 30 Oct 1980
9 1:13:47 Emily Kimuria Chepat KEN 10 Jun 1975
10 1:14:08 Krystyna Loonen NED 26 Jul 1970
11 1:14:26 Mounia Aboulahcen BEL 29 Oct 1972
12 1:14:41 Jana Klimesova CZE 31 Dec 1970
13 1:17:27 Laila-Kaergaard Laursen DEN 21 Dec 1981
14 1:17:34 Anne-Mette Aagaard Walter DEN 11 Apr 1973
15 1:18:27 Rose Chesire Kipkemboi KEN 1984
16 1:19:01 Anne vanSchuppen NED 11 Oct 1960
17 1:19:15 Inge vanBergen NED 02 Jun 1972
18 1:19:33 Petra Kaminkova Drajzajtlova CZE 19 Jan 1973
19 1:19:43 Merel deKnegt NED 08 May 1979
20 1:21:21 Femke Klous vanHest NED 02 May 1976
21 1:21:55 Carla Ophorst NED 02 Dec 1958