Race profile

BUPA Great Manchester
Manchester ENG
20 May 2007
Road
10 km
Record quality course
Men: -30.07 sec (-3.00 sec/km)
Women: -16.54 sec (-1.65 sec/km)
Men: 826
Women: 845
Great Manchester

Results (men)

Finished Time Flags Given name Surname Alternate name Citizenship Birth date Prize money Actions
1 27:21 Micah Kogo Kemboi KEN 03 Jun 1986
2 27:24 Zersenay Tadese ERI 08 Feb 1982
3 28:07 Mohamed Farah Muktar ENG 23 Mar 1983
4 28:09 Jose-Manuel Martinez Fernandez Chema ESP 22 Oct 1971
5 28:42 Patrick Makau Musyoki KEN 02 Mar 1985
6 28:50 Rui-Pedro Silva POR 06 May 1981
7 28:53 Mumin Gala DJI 06 Sep 1986
8 29:01 Tendai-Williard Chinhanhu ZIM 02 Apr 1974
9 29:07 Jason Ward ENG 15 Sep 1978
10 29:08 Ian Hudspith ENG 23 Sep 1970
11 29:11 Yuriy Hychun UKR 10 Feb 1977
12 29:12 David Webb ENG 17 Mar 1982
13 29:12 Ivan Galan Barcera ESP 04 Sep 1979
14 29:12 Daniel Robinson ENG 13 Jan 1975
15 29:16 Robert Russell ENG 13 Jul 1982
16 29:19 Simon Deakin ENG 05 Oct 1977
17 29:21 Antony Ford ENG 26 May 1983
18 29:29 Lee Merrien GUE 25 Apr 1979
19 29:31 Tim Don ENG 14 Jan 1978
20 29:31 Stephen Hepples ENG 06 Jan 1980
21 29:47 James Walsh ENG 22 Sep 1981
22 29:48 David Mitchinson ENG 04 Sep 1978
23 29:53 Aleksandr Sitkovskiy UKR 09 Jun 1978
24 29:58 Tomas Abyu ENG 05 May 1978
25 30:00 Ricardo Serrano Camison ESP 29 Oct 1980
30 30:07 Michael Coleman ENG 14 May 1978
31 30:07 Adrian Marriott ENG 24 Sep 1972
32 30:08 Simon Jones WAL 29 Nov 1983
37 30:34 Richard Gardiner WAL 11 Jun 1973
38 30:36 Ben Fish ENG 21 May 1982
40 30:42 Ricardo Ribas POR 08 Oct 1977
41 30:51 Jonathan Mellor ENG 27 Dec 1986
43 30:54 Paul Freary ENG 03 Apr 1968
45 30:59 David Norman ENG 04 Nov 1978
49 31:17 Will Levett ENG 06 Sep 1975
51 31:31 Nigel Leighton SCO 17 Jun 1979
55 31:36 Michael Johnson WAL 19 Feb 1979

Results (women)

Finished Time Flags Given name Surname Alternate name Citizenship Birth date Prize money Actions
1 31:47 Joanne Pavey Davis ENG 20 Sep 1973
2 31:48 Aniko Kalovics HUN 13 May 1977
3 31:50 Rita Cheptoo Sitienei KEN 15 Feb 1981
4 31:55 Jelena Prokopcuka Celnova LAT 21 Sep 1976
5 32:22 Kate Reed ENG 28 Sep 1982
6 32:26 Alessandra Aguilar Moran ESP 01 Jul 1978
7 32:38 Nataliya Berkut UKR 30 May 1975
8 32:41 Michelle Cope Ross ENG 31 Jan 1972
9 32:55 Elizabeth Yelling Talbot ENG 05 Dec 1974
10 32:56 Jessica Augusto POR 08 Nov 1981
11 33:36 Joanne Wilkinson ENG 02 May 1973
12 33:59 Lidiya Grigoryeva RUS 21 Jan 1974
13 34:03 Yesenia Centeno Sosa ESP 27 Jun 1971
14 34:10 Susan Partridge SCO 04 Jan 1980
15 34:17 Elisa-Marisa Barros Rodrigues POR 25 Feb 1980
16 34:36 Claire Martin ENG 14 Sep 1974
17 34:44 Elena Shurkhno UKR 08 Jan 1978
18 34:53 Karen Hazlitt ENG 14 May 1967
19 35:01 Beth Eburne ENG 29 Jun 1981
21 35:48 Victoria Gill ENG 21 Aug 1980